The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Wagner, Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wagner, Walter Beverly Hills: Inside The Golden Ghetto
Grosset & Dunlap 1976 0448021633 / 9780448021638 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
32292 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wagner, Guilelmus Carmina Graeca Medii Aevi
Teubneri 1874 Quarter leather Very Good 
Appears to be a mid-2oth century reprint. 81337 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wagner, Cosima; Gregor-Dellin, Martin & Geoffrey Skelton Cosima Wagner's Diaries (Two Volumes) 1869 to 1877 and 1878-1883
Harcourt 1978 0151226350 / 9780151226351 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jackets have a couple of small chips along the edges. ; Cosima Wagner's Diaries 77517 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wagner, Charles L. H. Cradled Moons: a Book of Poems
Manycrafts Shop 1919 Hardcover Very Good Signed by Author
Rear cover stained. ; Signed by Author 85192 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wagner, Richard Der Fliegende Hollander Romantic Opera in Three Acts
Metropolitan Opera Guild 1993 392941600X / 9783929416008 Paperback Very Good 
Text in dual languages: English/German. 77940 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wagner, Richard Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg Opera in Three Acts
Metropoloitan Opera Guild 1992 Paperback Very Good 
Text in dual languages: English/German. 77941 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wagner, C. Peter Discover Your Spiritual Gifts
Regal Books 2002 0830729550 / 9780830729555 Paperback Very Good 
95 pages 78062 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wagner, Ray and Heinz Nowarra German Combat Planes
Doubleday & Co., Inc. 1971 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
There are paint splatters on the DJ. DJ was wet and there are dampstain marks on the spine ends. 29390 
Price: 10.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wagner, Helen Traubel - Portraits in Memory
Met Recordings 1992 Audio CD Very Good 
92943 
Price: 9.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sousa, Williams, Gershwin & Wagner & John Williams & the Boston Pops Orchestra I Love a Parade John Williams
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
91165 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wagner, Wilhelm Medieval Greek texts Being a collection of the earliest compositions in vulgar Greek, prior to the year 1500
Gruner 1970 9060324323 / 9789060324325 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
192 pages 81340 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wagner, Charles L. H. Painted Rocks
Bruce Humphries 1939 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Jacket has a few small chips and tears. 94341 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wagner, Richard; Whittall, Mary & Andrew Gray Richard Wagner My Life
Cambridge University Press 1983 0521229294 / 9780521229296 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
800 pages 77515 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wagner, Erica Seizure
Norton 2007 0393061485 / 9780393061482 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
66738 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wagner, Richard Tannhauser Opera in Three Acts
Metropolitan Opera Guild N.D. Paperback Very Good 
Text in dual languages: English/German 77939 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lazarfeld, Paul F. And Wagner Thielens The Academic Mind: Social Scientists in a time of Change
Free Press 1958 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
31568 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wagner, Richard The King of the Nibelungen, first Part: The Rhinegold
G. Schirmer, Inc. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rebound. This is an ex-library book with usual markings. Covers show a bit of rubbing. 19679 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wagner, Richard The King of The Nibelungen, Second Part: The Valkyrie
G. Schirmer, Inc. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rebound. This is an ex-library book with usual markings. Covers show some rubbing. 19678 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wagner, Richard The Rhinegold and the Valkyrie
Garden City Publishing 1939 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Rackham, Arthur 
Some foxing. ; Beautifully illustrated. 97357 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wagner, Nike; Osers, Ewald & Michael Downes The Wagners The Dramas of a Musical Dynasty
Princeton University Press 2001 069108811X / 9780691088112 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
384 pages 95656 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wagner, Walter on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Wagner, Walter on Aziomedia.com
Wagner, Walter on Bookcrazy.us
Wagner, Walter on Borisbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Walter on C-books.co.uk
Wagner, Walter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Wagner, Walter on Comoshops.com
Wagner, Walter on Fleamarketbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Wagner, Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Hammondsbooks.net
Wagner, Walter on Kbookscanada.com
Wagner, Walter on Leurabooks.com.au
Wagner, Walter on Manorfarmbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Wagner, Walter on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Nomadestore.com
Wagner, Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Read-a-book.com
Wagner, Walter on Russellbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Senecavalleybooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wagner, Walter on Svirdenbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Swantradingcompany.com
Wagner, Walter on Thomasrarebooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wagner, Walter on Vagabondbooks.com
Wagner, Walter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie