The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Winchester, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Winchester, Simon Krakatoa The Day the World Exploded: August 27, 1883
HarperCollins 2003 0066212855 / 9780066212852 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
432 pages 73964 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Winchester, Simon Krakatoa: The Day the World Exploded August 27, 1883
Scranton, Pennsylvania HarperCollins 2003 0066212855 / 9780066212852 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
71206 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winchester, Simon The Man Who Loved China The Fantastic Story of the Eccentric Scientist Who Unlocked the Mysteries of the Middle Kingdom
Harper 2008 0060884592 / 9780060884598 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
336 pages 83502 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winchester, Simon The Meaning of Everything: The Story of the Oxford English Dictionary
Cary, North Carolina Oxford Univ Pr 2003 0198607024 / 9780198607021 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
68306 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Winchester, Simon The Meaning of Everything: The Story of the Oxford English Dictionary
Cary, North Carolina Oxford Univ Pr 2003 0198607024 / 9780198607021 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
68330 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Winchester, Simon The Meaning of Everything: The Story of the Oxford English Dictionary
Oxford Univ Pr 2003 0198607024 / 9780198607021 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
70821 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Winchester, Simon The Professor and the Madman : A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary
HarperTrade 1999 006099486x / 9780060994860 Trade Paperback Very Good 
42128 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Winchester, Simon The Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary
Scranton, Pennsylvania HarperCollins 1998 0060175966 / 9780060175962 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
53553 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Winchester, Simon on Adamsavebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Ahabbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Antiquarius.com
Winchester, Simon on Astleybookfarm.com
Winchester, Simon on Bachtobooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Birdbookstore.com
Winchester, Simon on Bookarc.com.au
Winchester, Simon on Booksbythesea.com
Winchester, Simon on Booksr4u.net
Winchester, Simon on Brickroadbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Centralbooksource.net
Winchester, Simon on Clentbooks.co.uk
Winchester, Simon on Darkwoodbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Dromanabooks.com.au
Winchester, Simon on Easychairbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Edconroybooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Ellwoodbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Hookedonhistory.com
Winchester, Simon on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Winchester, Simon on Intertextuality.com
Winchester, Simon on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Winchester, Simon on Monkeyread.com
Winchester, Simon on Mybookstorename.com
Winchester, Simon on Oceanwavebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Winchester, Simon on Pagemaster-books.com
Winchester, Simon on Pbobooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Pinaclebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Rarebookcellar.com
Winchester, Simon on Recordking.com.au
Winchester, Simon on Riversedgebooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Sagebks.com
Winchester, Simon on Seaoceanbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Seattlebookcenter.com
Winchester, Simon on Second-chance-books.com
Winchester, Simon on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Winchester, Simon on Star-dot-star.net
Winchester, Simon on Theshelfbookshop.com
Winchester, Simon on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Winchester, Simon on Vagabondbooks.com
Winchester, Simon on Waywardbooksonline.com
Winchester, Simon on Williamglynn.co.uk
Winchester, Simon on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com