The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Wagner, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wagner, Richard Der Fliegende Hollander Romantic Opera in Three Acts
Metropolitan Opera Guild 1993 Paperback Very Good 
Text in dual languages: English/German. 77940 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wagner, Richard Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg Opera in Three Acts
Metropoloitan Opera Guild 1992 Paperback Very Good 
Text in dual languages: English/German. 77941 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wagner, Richard; Whittall, Mary & Andrew Gray Richard Wagner My Life
Cambridge University Press 1983 0521229294 / 9780521229296 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
800 pages 77515 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wagner, Richard; Culshaw, John RING RESOUNDING The stirring account of how Wagner's Der Ring des Nibelungen ws recorded for the first time [ 1st ]
Viking 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has some chipping at the bottom spine end. 77516 
Price: 76.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wagner, Richard Tannhauser Opera in Three Acts
Metropolitan Opera Guild N.D. Paperback Very Good 
Text in dual languages: English/German 77939 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wagner, Richard The King of the Nibelungen, first Part: The Rhinegold
G. Schirmer, Inc. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rebound. This is an ex-library book with usual markings. Covers show a bit of rubbing. 19679 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wagner, Richard The King of The Nibelungen, Second Part: The Valkyrie
G. Schirmer, Inc. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Rebound. This is an ex-library book with usual markings. Covers show some rubbing. 19678 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wagner, Richard; Jameson, Frederick; Klindworth, Karl The Valkyrie: English Translation by Frederick Jameson, Complete Vocal Score in a Facilitated Arrangement by Karl Klindworth
G. Schrimer 1904 Hardcover Very Good 
Cloth lightly worn at spine ends. 81588 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wagner, Richard & Daniel Barenboim & Bayreuther Festspiele Orchester & Anne Evans & Annette Küttenb Wagner Great Scenes from the Ring
Teldec CD Very Good 
73536 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wagner, Richard & Erich Leinsdorf & Boston Symphony Orchestra & Sandor Konya & Lucine Amara & Jerome Wagner Lohengrin
RCA Audio CD Near Fine 
76974 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wagner, Richard & Wolfgang Sawallisch & Marjana Lipovsek & Philadelphia Orchestra Wagner Wesendonck Lieder/Overtures etc...
EMI Classics Imports Audio CD Near Fine 
76980 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wagner, Richard & Harald Feller Wagner Transcriptions for Organ
Ars Musici Audio CD Near Fine 
Ars Musici 77057 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wagner, Richard on Adamsavebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Arcanabooks.us
Wagner, Richard on Aziomedia.com
Wagner, Richard on Bookarc.com.au
Wagner, Richard on Bookbrothers.net
Wagner, Richard on Bookcollector.net
Wagner, Richard on Booksontheblvd.com
Wagner, Richard on Brusselembroidery.com
Wagner, Richard on Coasbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Wagner, Richard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Easychairbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Edconroybooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Elkhornbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Genesbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Goodsheppardbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Heirloombookstore.com
Wagner, Richard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Innesbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Kensvideo.net
Wagner, Richard on Lanesbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Moodybooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Mybookiejoint.com
Wagner, Richard on Mybookstorename.com
Wagner, Richard on Naughtonsbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Niceoldbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Oceanwavebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Opendoorbooks.us
Wagner, Richard on Riversedgebooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Rogercoybooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Runforcoverbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Svbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Tarmans.com
Wagner, Richard on Theshelfbookshop.com
Wagner, Richard on Tiberbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Wagner, Richard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Wagner, Richard on Vintagebooks.com.au
Wagner, Richard on Whitingbooks.com
Wagner, Richard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com