The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Homer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Homer Chapman's Homer: the Iliad, the Odyssey and the Lesser Homerica (Two Volumes)
Pantheon Books 1956 Hardcover Very Good 
Small tear on the spine of volume 2. ; In publisher's slipcase. Volume One: The Iliad, Volume Two: The Odyssey and The Lesser Homerica. ; Bollingen Series XLI 88955 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Homer; Steiner, George (editor) ; Fagles, Robert (editor) Homer: a Collection of Critical Essays
Prentice Hall 1962 Softcover Very Good 
Light spots on rear cover. 98324 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Homer; Pope, Alexander Odyssey
Chartwell Books, Inc. 2009 0785825045 / 9780785825043 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has a closed tear on rear cover. ; 384 pages 81551 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adkins, Homer (Editor-in-Chief) Organic Syntheses: An Annual Publication of Satisfactory Methods for the Preparation of Organic Chemicals, Vol. 26
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
27456 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trask, Homer Darling Poetical Inspirations: from the Granite Hills
The Case, Lockwood & Brainard Co. 1903 Hardcover Very Good 
96378 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolfe, Thomas; Watt, Homer Andrew; Cargil, Oscar (editor) ; Pollock, Thomas Clark (editor) The Correspondence of Thomas Wolfe and Homer Andrew Watt
New York University Press 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
98627 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Homer; Rieu, E. V. The Iliad and the Odyssey (Two Volumes)
Methuen & Company 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The spines of the dust jackets are tanned; tear at the top spine end of the dust jacket for the Odyssey. 95688 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer; Fagles, Robert The Odyssey
New York, New York Viking Press 1996 0670821624 / 9780670821624 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
64834 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Homer The Odyssey, Volume 1: Books I-XII
Macmillian 1974 Second Edition Hardcover Good 
greek text, commentary in english. Pencil notes throughout text, 47870 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Davis, Homer W The story of Athens College The first thirty-five years, 1925-1960
Athens College Press 1992 9608500214 / 9789608500211 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
417 pages 94762 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Homer on Abooklegacy.com
Homer on Ahabbooks.com
Homer on Aldersgatebooks.com
Homer on Antiquarius.com
Homer on Astleybookfarm.com
Homer on Ayerego.com
Homer on Bbrownandassoc.net
Homer on Bookarc.com.au
Homer on Booksontheblvd.com
Homer on Cheapread.com
Homer on Coasbooks.com
Homer on Confettibooks.com
Homer on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Homer on Easychairbooks.com
Homer on Edconroybooks.com
Homer on Elpinarillobooks.com
Homer on First-folio.com
Homer on Flyingelfbooks.com
Homer on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Homer on Goodwillbooks.com
Homer on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Homer on Jackdawbooks.com
Homer on Johnbalebooks.com
Homer on Leonsbookstore.com
Homer on Marblehillbooks.com
Homer on Marshwigglebooks.com
Homer on Midtownscholar.com
Homer on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Homer on Monkeyread.com
Homer on Mybookiejoint.com
Homer on Naughtonsbooks.com
Homer on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Homer on Pinaclebooks.com
Homer on Poormansbooks.com
Homer on Rarebookcellar.com
Homer on Rileybooks.co.uk
Homer on Riversedgebooks.com
Homer on Rodneysbookstore.com
Homer on Sagebks.com
Homer on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Homer on Star-dot-star.net
Homer on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Homer on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Homer on Vagabondbooks.com
Homer on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com