The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry A Complete Greek and English Lexicon for the Poems of Homer and the Homeriae Illustrating the Domestic, Religious, Political, and Military Condition of the Heroic Age and Explaining the Most Difficult Passages Translated from the German, with Corrections and Additions by Henry Smith
Rivingtons 1886 Hardcover Very Good 
Bookplate on front end paper. Rebound copy. 81717 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Homer, William Innes Alfred Stieglitz and the Photo-Secession
New York Graphic Society 1983 0821215256 / 9780821215258 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Covers are slightly bowed 72120 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ansari, Anousheh & Homer Hickam My Dream of Stars From Daughter of Iran to Space Pioneer
Palgrave Macmillan 2010 0230619932 / 9780230619937 Hardcover Near Fine 
256 pages 82564 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Homer; Pope, Alexander Odyssey
Chartwell Books, Inc. 2009 0785825045 / 9780785825043 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has a closed tear on rear cover. ; 384 pages 81551 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adkins, Homer (Editor-in-Chief) Organic Syntheses: An Annual Publication of Satisfactory Methods for the Preparation of Organic Chemicals, Vol. 26
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 1946 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
27456 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 HOMER, FREDERIC D. PRIMO LEVI AND POLITICS OF SURVIVAL
University of Missouri 2001 0826213383 / 9780826213389 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
288 pages 83747 
Price: 36.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Giblin, Charles Homer The Book of Revelation: The Open Book of Prophecy
Princeton, New Jersey Liturgical Press 1991 0814650058 / 9780814650059 Softcover Very Good 
58888 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer; Watson, Jane Werner The Iliad and the Odyssey: The Heroic Story of the Trojan War and the Fabulous Adventures of Odysseus [Giant Golden Book De Luxe edition]
Simon & Schuster 1956 Hardcover Good 
Some peeling of the lamination and a few spots of fading on the cover. 46820 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Homer; Fagles, Robert The Odyssey
New York, New York Viking Press 1996 0670821624 / 9780670821624 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
64834 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Homer The Odyssey, Volume 1: Books I-XII
Macmillian 1974 Second Edition Hardcover Good 
greek text, commentary in english. Pencil notes throughout text, 47870 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Homer, Winslow; Cikovsky, Nicolai; Kelly, Franklin; National Gallery of Art (U.S.); National Gallery of Art; Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N.Y.); Museum of Fine Arts, Boston Winslow Homer
Landover, Maryland Natl Gallery of Art 1996 0894682172 / 9780894682179 Softcover Very Good 
67812 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Ahabbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Antiquarius.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Astleybookfarm.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Aziomedia.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Bibliotique.us
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Bookarc.com.au
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Bookbrothers.net
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Booksinbulgaria.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Booksontheblvd.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Cheapread.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Coasbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Concharbooks.co.uk
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Confettibooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Danglaeserbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Easychairbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Ellwoodbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on First-folio.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Genesbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Jackdawbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Johnbalebooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Midtownscholar.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Monkeyread.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Mybookiejoint.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Mybookstorename.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Naughtonsbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Pagemaster-books.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Pegasusbooks.biz
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Pennysbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Poormansbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Riversedgebooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Sagebks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Star-dot-star.net
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Vagabondbooks.com
Homer; Crusius, G. Ch. ; Smith, Henry on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com