The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage American Engravers Upon Copper & Steel (Three Volumes)
Oak Knoll Press 1994 0938768476 / 9780938768470 Hardcover Near Fine 
1520 pages 84554 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 O'Connor, Thomas H. Bibles, Brahmins, and Bosses A Short History of Boston
Boston Public Library 1991 0890730822 / 9780890730829 Paperback Very Good 
Nar Report; 271 pages 94172 
Price: 13.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 O'Connor, Thomas H. Boston Catholics : A History of the Church and Its People
Northeastern University Press 1998 1555533590 / 9781555533595 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
37074 
Price: 8.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 O'Connor, Thomas H. Boston Catholics : A History of the Church and Its People
Northeastern University Press 1998 1555533590 / 9781555533595 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
45728 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Briggs, Thomas H. Curriculum Problems
Macmillan 1927 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
31925 
Price: 13.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mahoney, Thomas H. D. Edmund Burke and Ireland
Harvard University Press 1960 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Some smudges on front end papers; dust jacket has some stains and smudgesand a few tears along the top edge; the front cover and spine are tanned. Name and date on front end paper. 86776 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 O'Connor, Thomas H. Fitzpatrick's Boston, 1846-1866: John Bernard Fitzpatrick, Third Bishop of Boston
Ithaca, New York Northeastern Univ Pr 1984 0930350561 / 9780930350567 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Private library stamp inside front cover. Dust jacket slightly worn on edges. Inscribed by O 'Connor. ; Signed by Author 57763 
Price: 16.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Makiyama, Thomas H. Keijutsukai Aikido Japanese Art of Self-Defense
Black Belt Communications 1983 089750092X / 9780897500920 Paperback Very Good 
Japanese Arts; 176 pages 77880 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Flaherty, Thomas H. (By the Editors of Time-Life Books) Lost Civilizations: The Search for El Dorado
Life Time Books 1994 0809490331 / 9780809490332 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine 
28466 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Berry, Leonard L.; Donnelly, James H.; Thompson, Thomas W. Marketing Financial Services: A Strategic Vision
Burr Ridge, Illinois Irwin Professional Pub 1985 0870945173 / 9780870945175 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
68996 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Buckle, Henry Thomas; Hanham, H.J. On Scotland and the Scotch Intellect
University of Chicago Press 1970 0226079767 / 9780226079769 Hardcover Very Good 
Classics of British Historical Literature; 452 pages 88651 
Price: 8.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Thomas, H.H. Rock Gardening for Amateurs
Cassell 1927 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by H. Essenhigh Corke 
One plate is loose 23698 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Heed, John C. & Thomas S. Allen & Karl L. King & Henry Fillmore & G. H. Huffine & Fred Jewell & Juli Screamers, Circus Marches, March Time
Philips Audio CD Very Good 
3-Channel and Stereo Hybrid SACD 91573 
Price: 49.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Thomas, H. Nigel Spirits in the Dark
Westport, Connecticut Heinemann 1994 0435989413 / 9780435989415 Trade Paperback Very Good 
51917 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Pyre, J. F. A., Thomas H. Dickinson and Karl Young Students' Handbook of the Facts of English Literature
The Century Co. 1914 Reprint Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Pages 29, 31 and 33 have been underlined with notes within the text and/or margins. There are notes on the back of page 135. 29533 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Thomas Curtis; Bogart, John; Forney, M. N. ; Alexander, E. P. ; Prout, H. G. ; Porter, Horace; Voorhees, Theodore; Norton, Benjamin; Hadley, Arthur T. ; James, Thomas L. ; Adams, Charles Francis; Adams, Jr. , B. B. The American Railway: it's Construction, Development, Management, and Appliances
Charles Scribner's Sons 1889 Hardcover Good 
Ex-library copy. Title page chipped; damp stain on lower corner of first 40 pages. 80299 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 O'Connor, Thomas H. The Boston Irish A Political History
Northeastern 1995 1555532209 / 9781555532208 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
288 pages 80120 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tobani, Theodore Moses & David Wallace Reeves & C. L. Barnhouse & Thomas H. Rollinson & Al Sweet & G Trip to Coney Island
Dorian Recordings Audio CD Very Good 
92959 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Antiquarius.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Bibliodisia.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Bondbooks.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Bookarc.com.au
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Bookcrazy.us
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Booksbyjan.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Booksmaps.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Brimstonesbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Brownsbooks.ca
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Carmsrarebooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Darkwoodbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Davidevesbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Hurleybooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Idahojims.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Naughtonsbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Net-treasure.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Nomadestore.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Oldscrolls.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Pandy-books.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Peakirkbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Psychobabel.eu
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Rainydaybooks.ca
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Russellbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Thebooktree.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Thomasrarebooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Wisestreetbooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Worldofrarebooks.com
Fielding, Mantle & David McNeely Stauffer & Thomas H. Gage on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com