The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Santayana, George Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Santayana, George Character and Opinion in the United States: with Reminscences of William James and Josiah Royce and Academic Life in America
Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Hardcover Very Good 
Bookplate inside front cover. 84860 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Santayana, George Dialogues Inlimbo
Charles Scribner's Sons 1926 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has clear tape repairs. 84866 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Santayana, George Dominations and Powers: Reflections on Liberty, Society and Government
Charles Scribner's Sons 1951 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
84867 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Santayana, George The Life of Reason or the Phases of Human Progress (One-Volume Edition)
Charles Scribner's Sons 1954 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
One volume edition. 84868 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Santayana, George The Life of Reason or the Phases of Human Progress: Reason in Common Sense
Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
Tear on top of spine. 84849 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Santayana, George The Life of Reason or the Phases of Human Progress: Reason in Religion
Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
84850 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Santayana, George The Life of Reason or the Phases of Human Progress: Reason in Science
Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
84848 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Santayana, George The Life of Reason or the Phases of Human Progress: Reason in Society
Charles Scribner's Sons 1921 Hardcover Very Good 
84851 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Santayana, George The Poet's Testament: Poems and Two Plays
Charles Scribner's Sons 1953 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
84855 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Santayana, George The Realm of Essence: Book First of Realms of Being
Charles Scribner's Sons 1927 Hardcover Very Good 
84863 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Santayana, George The Sense of Beauty Being the Outlines of Aesthetic Theory
Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
84852 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Santayana, George The Sense of Beauty Being the Outlines of Aesthetic Theory
Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
Owner's name and date on front end paper. Spine ends chipped. 84854 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Santayana, George The Sense of Beauty Being the Outlines of Aesthetic Theory
Charles Scribner's Sons 1896 Hardcover Very Good 
84853 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Santayana, George on Adamsavebooks.com
Santayana, George on Antiquarius.com
Santayana, George on Argosybooks.ca
Santayana, George on Avonhillbooks.com
Santayana, George on Ayerego.com
Santayana, George on Booksandbirds.com
Santayana, George on Booksontheblvd.com
Santayana, George on Coasbooks.com
Santayana, George on Confettibooks.com
Santayana, George on Danglaeserbooks.com
Santayana, George on Doullbooks.com
Santayana, George on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Santayana, George on Dustjacket.ca
Santayana, George on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Santayana, George on Easychairbooks.com
Santayana, George on Edconroybooks.com
Santayana, George on First-folio.com
Santayana, George on Flyingelfbooks.com
Santayana, George on Foxfirebooks.com
Santayana, George on Gibbsbooks.com
Santayana, George on Hurleybooks.com
Santayana, George on Innesbooks.co.uk
Santayana, George on Johnbalebooks.com
Santayana, George on Kellerbooks.com
Santayana, George on Lanesbooks.com
Santayana, George on Leftcoastbooks.us
Santayana, George on Leonsbookstore.com
Santayana, George on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Santayana, George on Monkeyread.com
Santayana, George on Mybookiejoint.com
Santayana, George on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Santayana, George on Niceoldbooks.com
Santayana, George on Nowandthenbooks.com
Santayana, George on Orielisbooks.com
Santayana, George on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Santayana, George on Rarebookcellar.com
Santayana, George on Riversedgebooks.com
Santayana, George on Robinsrarebooks.com
Santayana, George on Sagebks.com
Santayana, George on Seattlebookcenter.com
Santayana, George on Sweetbeagle.com
Santayana, George on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Santayana, George on Vagabondbooks.com
Santayana, George on Wheenobooks.com
Santayana, George on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com