The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Waugh, Evelyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waugh, Evelyn A Handful of Dust
Little, Brown & Company 1946 0316926051 / 9780316926058 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Dust jacket is chipped at spine ends and has a small tear on the front cover. 94572 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Waugh, Evelyn A Tourist in Africa
Little, Brown and Company 1986 0316926515 / 9780316926515 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
160 pages 94977 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waugh, Evelyn Decline and Fall
Little, Brown & Company 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Evelyn Waugh 
Dust jacket is price clipped. 98454 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Waugh, Evelyn Monsignor Ronald Knox: Fellow of Trinity College, Oxford, and Protonotary Apostolic to His Holiness Pope Pius XII
Little, Brown & Company 1960 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Slightly shelf-cocked. 94577 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Waugh, Evelyn Put out More Flags
Little Brown 1948 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
98898 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waugh, Evelyn; Davie, Michael (editor) The Diaries of Evelyn Waugh
Little, Brown and Company 1976 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is price clipped. 98293 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Waugh, Evelyn; Amory, Mark The Letters of Evelyn Waugh
Ticknor & Fields 1980 0899190219 / 9780899190211 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
664 pages 98291 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Waugh, Evelyn Vile Bodies
Little, Brown 1950 0316926116 / 9780316926119 Ninth Printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
The jacket spine is faded and there is creasing and short tears at the edge. The glue under the endpapers has tanned the gutters, especially at the bottom edge. 97945 
Price: 199.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Waugh, Evelyn When the Going Was Good
Little, Brown & Company 1947 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has light wear at the spine ends. 94564 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Waugh, Evelyn on 95bellstreet.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Ahabbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Aldersgatebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Areaderscorner.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Argosybooks.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Astleybookfarm.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Aucott.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Ayerego.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Bookarc.com.au
Waugh, Evelyn on Bythebooklc.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Capricornbooks.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Christian-pages.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Cinemagebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Coasbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Doullbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Dustjacket.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Easychairbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Edconroybooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on First-folio.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Flyingelfbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Heirloombookstore.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Lanesbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Midtownscholar.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Mybookiejoint.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Naughtonsbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Niceoldbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Nooksofbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Patcat.net
Waugh, Evelyn on Pinaclebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Poormansbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Readinkbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Robinsrarebooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Seaoceanbooks.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Second-chance-books.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Sweetbeagle.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Waugh, Evelyn on Waywardbooksonline.com
Waugh, Evelyn on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie