The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Goodwin, Doris Kearns Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Goodwin, Doris Kearns No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671642405 / 9780671642402 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
759 pages 94749 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Goodwin, Doris Kearns No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671642405 / 9780671642402 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
First Printing, partially price clipped; 768 pages 77478 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goodwin, Doris Kearns No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671642405 / 9780671642402 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
759 pages 95652 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goodwin, Doris Kearns No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II
Simon & Schuster 1995 0684804484 / 9780684804484 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed by Goodwin on the front endpaper. 10th printing. ; 768 pages; Signed by Author 72688 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Goodwin, Doris Kearns No Ordinary Time Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II
Simon & Schuster 1995 0671642405 / 9780671642402 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed "To Liza and Peter With Best Wishes" , Doris Kearns Goodwin, on front end paper. ; 768 pages; Signed by Author 89045 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Goodwin, Doris Kearns No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt the Home Front in World War II
Simon & Schuster 1994 0671642405 / 9780671642402 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
79485 
Price: 49.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goodwin, Doris Kearns Team of Rivals The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
Simon & Schuster 2005 0684824906 / 9780684824901 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED by Doris Kearns Goodwin with a brief inscription to a previous owner. ; 944 pages; Signed by Author 96541 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Goodwin, Doris Kearns Team of Rivals The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743270754 / 9780743270755 Paperback Very Good 
944 pages 94935 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Goodwin, Doris Kearns Team of Rivals The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743270754 / 9780743270755 Paperback Very Good 
944 pages 95266 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Goodwin, Doris Kearns Wait Till Next Year
Simon & Schuster 1997 0684824892 / 9780684824895 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Gift inscription 39786 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Beaglebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Bookmarcsonline.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Bookwebpages.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Brainiacbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Cinemagebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Coasbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Confettibooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Cozybookcellar.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Dauntlessbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Edconroybooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Elpinarillobooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Goodwillbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Johnbalebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Kbookscanada.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Kjcactus.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Lacroixbookseller.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Leftcoastbooks.us
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Maplehillbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Midwaybook.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Monkeyread.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Montclairbookcenter.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Nealfinebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Nightheronbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Pinaclebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Second-chance-books.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Star-dot-star.net
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Svirdenbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Thatusedbookstore.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Thebooksend.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Trasteverebooks.net
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Turnthepagebooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Twicesoldtales.ca
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Txstarbooks.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Waywardbooksonline.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Websterbookstore.com
Goodwin, Doris Kearns on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com