The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Beschloss, Michael R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beschloss, Michael R. Kennedy and Roosevelt : The Uneasy Alliance
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 1980 0393013359 / 9780393013351 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
36474 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Beschloss, Michael R. Mayday: Eisenhower, Khrushchev and the U-2 Affair
Harper & Row 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
17184 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Beschloss, Michael R. Mayday: Eisenhower, Khrushchev and the U-2 Affair
Harper & Row 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
18377 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beschloss, Michael R. Mayday: Eisenhower, Khrushchev and the U-2 Affair
Harper & Row 1986 0060155655 / 9780060155650 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Price sticker on dj flap. 25721 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beschloss, Michael R. Mayday: Eisenhower, Khrushchev and the U-2 Affair
Harper & Row 1986 0060155655 / 9780060155650 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
25722 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beschloss, Michael R. Presidential Courage Brave Leaders and How They Changed America 1789-1989
Simon & Schuster 2007 0684857057 / 9780684857053 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
448 pages 74842 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Beschloss, Michael R. Taking Charge : The Johnson White House Tapes, 1963-1964
Simon & Schuster 1997 0684804077 / 9780684804071 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
33352 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Beschloss, Michael R. The Conquerors: Roosevelt, Truman, and the Destruction of Hitler's Germany, 1941-1945
Simon & Schuster 2002 0684810271 / 9780684810270 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
48067 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Beschloss, Michael R. on Bananafishbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Beaglebooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Bibliodisia.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Blinebooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Bookbrothers.net
Beschloss, Michael R. on Bookcollector.net
Beschloss, Michael R. on Booksbythesea.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Booksr4u.net
Beschloss, Michael R. on Brainiacbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Brookingsbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Buybookstoday.net
Beschloss, Michael R. on Catharpin.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Coasbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Cranberrybooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Dunbarbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Edconroybooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Empirebooksellers.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Grenadierbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Hawkbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Hgbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Hkbooksonline.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Hookedonhistory.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Johnbalebooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Kjcactus.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Leftcoastbooks.us
Beschloss, Michael R. on Leonsbookstore.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Monkeyread.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Pagemaster-books.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Second-chance-books.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Stealthesebooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Sundialbooks.net
Beschloss, Michael R. on Svirdenbooks.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Thebookscene.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Thebooksend.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Theshelfbookshop.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Vintage-books.com
Beschloss, Michael R. on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com