The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
 
 
 
 

Housman, A. E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Housman, A. E. A Shropshire Lad (In Slipcase)
The Heritage Press 1935 Leather Very Good Illustrated by Edw A. Wilson 
Gift inscription on end paper and blind stamp on following blank page. Cracks in slipcase. 84305 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McManamon, Francis P. ; Borstel, Christopher L. ; Chase, Susan A. ; Childs, S. Terry; Fitzgerlad, Joyce; Hancock, Mary E. ; Towle, Linda A. Chapters in the Archeology of Cape Cod, I: Results of the Cape Cod National Seashore Archeological Survey 1979-1981, Volumes 1 and 2
U. S. Dept. of the Interior 1984 Softcover Very Good 
Volume 2 has rippled pages. ; Cultural Resources Management Study; Vol. 8 97451 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arkadev, A. G. ; Braverman, E. M. Computers and Pattern Recognition
Thompson Book Company 1967 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library from Property Information Research. 86516 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cousins, S. E. ; Revised by J. A. Buchanan Draughts: One Thousand Best Games
S. E. Cousins 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
Spine is faded and there is a small stain on the front cover. 76278 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nordenskiold, A. E. Facsimile-Atlas to the Early History of Cartography With Reproductions of the Most Important Maps Printed in the XV and XVI Centuries
Dover Pubns 1973 0486229645 / 9780486229645 Paperback Good 
Address label on front cover, Name and address stamps on page edges, "reserve" label on spine. ; 251 pages 97066 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hemmleb, Jochen & Larry A. Johnson & Eric R. Simonson & William E. Nothdurft Ghosts of Everest The Search for Mallory & Irvine
Mountaineers Books 1999 0898866995 / 9780898866995 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
205 pages 76572 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goya, Francisco; Perez Sanchez, Alfonso E.; Sayre, Eleanor A. Goya and the Spirit of Enlightenment
Boston, Massachusetts Museum of Fine Arts Boston 1989 0878463003 / 9780878463008 Softcover Very Good 
65716 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Josephus, Flavius & E. Mary Smallwood; Williamson, G. A. Josephus The Jewish War
Dorset Press 1986 088029034x / 9780880290340 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
511 pages 88117 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Teale, A.E. Kantian Ethics
Oxford University Press 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
328 pages 95100 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mason, A. E. W. ; Rohmer, Sax; Charteris, Leslie; Et. Al. Meet the Detective: the Intimate Lives, Loves and Adventures of the Saint, Bull-Dog Drummond, Mr. Fortune, Etc.
Telegraph Press 1935 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
95595 
Price: 99.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Kelpsh, A. E. Silver Dollars of Tuscany During the Rule of the House of Medici
The Numismatist 1946 Softcover Very Good 
96754 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Turner, Terisa E.; Belknap, Timothy A. Takeover: Students U. S. A. Mobilize for the 90's Documents from the Movement
The International Oil Working Group Inc 1989 0924120053 / 9780924120053 Softcover Very Good 
60117 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burn, A. E. The Athanasian Creed [Oxford Church Text Books]
Rivingtons 1912 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Spine leans slightly. Small stain on front cover. Light foxing. 22871 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Squire, J. C., And Rev. A. E. Baker the Bible Treasury: an Anthology for Everyman
Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Reprint Paperback Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Inscription on the endpaper. DJ has a few chips and tears at the edges. 21927 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mueller, Robert E. & Signe E. Echols & Sandra A. Thomson The Lovers' Tarot
Avon Books (P) 1993 0380768860 / 9780380768868 Paperback Very Good 
288 pages 73848 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Ambrose, Stephen E. (editor); Barber, James A., Jr. (editor) The Military and American Society
Free Press 1973 0029005507 / 9780029005507 Trade Paperback Good 
A few brief instances of underlining, old stoer stamp inside cover. 33987 
Price: 15.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wheeler, T. S. ; Hogan, M. A. ; Bishopp, D. W. ; O'Riordan, J. A. ; Went, A. E. J. ; Clear, T. The Natural Resources of Ireland: a Series of Discources Delivered before the Royal Dublin Society on April 12th, 13th, and 14th, 1944; in Commemoration of the Centenary of the Publication by the Society of Sir Robert Kane's "The Industrial Resources Of Ireland"
Royal Dublin Society 1944 Hardcover Very Good 
97636 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tyler, J. E. A. The Tolkien Companion
St. Martin's Press 1976 0312808151 / 9780312808150 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Bookplate inside front cover. 83235 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Haigh, A. E. The Tragic Drama of the Greek
Dover Publications 1968 Paperback Very Good 
Bookplate on front end paper. 84000 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Skelton, R. A.; Marston, Thomas E.; Painter, George D. The Vinland Map and the Tartar Relation
Yale Univ Pr 1965 0300009593 / 9780300009590 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
72168 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Housman, A. E. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Housman, A. E. on Booksets.com
Housman, A. E. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Housman, A. E. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Housman, A. E. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Housman, A. E. on Magusbooksseattle.com
Housman, A. E. on Martysbooks.com
Housman, A. E. on Moodybooks.net
Housman, A. E. on Nomadestore.com
Housman, A. E. on Quercusbooks.com
Housman, A. E. on Russellbooks.com
Housman, A. E. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Housman, A. E. on Sandyaco.com
Housman, A. E. on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Housman, A. E. on Thebookbank.net
Housman, A. E. on Thebooksend.com
Housman, A. E. on Thethreemonkeysbooks.com
Housman, A. E. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Housman, A. E. on Vagabondbooks.com
Housman, A. E. on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to rich@BraintreeUsedBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com