The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Truck Drivers Dictionary and Glossary
American Trucking Associations, Inc. 1960 Softcover Very Good 
103889 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 The Charm of Strange Quarks Mysteries and Revolutions of Particle Physics
Springer 2000 0387988971 Hardcover Very Good 
320 pages 107547 
Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Moanin Low
Take Two Records Audio CD Very Good 
92027 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Showstoppers/Va
RCA Audio CD Very Good 
91898 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 And the Band Played on
Pegasus 2002 Audio CD Very Good 
92967 
Price: 32.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jo Stafford - Greatest Hits
CURB Audio CD Very Good 
92246 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Kepler's Conjecture How Some of the Greatest Minds in History Helped Solve One of the Oldest Math Problems in the World
Wiley 2003 0471086010 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
272 pages 107621 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 On Eagle's Wings
Atlantic / Wea Audio CD Very Good 
92190 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hear My Song Violetta
Naxos Audio CD Very Good 
92265 
Price: 6.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 With Jimmy Jones & The Basie-Ties
Roost Audio CD Very Good 
93460 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Greta Keller Und Ihr Chanson
Preiser Records Audio CD Very Good 
93459 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 That's Entertainment Pops on Broadway
Philips Audio CD Very Good 
91069 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brazilliance 2
Blue Note Records 1991 Audio CD Very Good 
107762 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Songs I Heard
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
91581 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Back to Before
Original Cast Record Audio CD Very Good 
91582 
Price: 22.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jazz Live & Rare The First Esquire Concert 01/18/44
Audio CD Very Good 
95228 
Price: 10.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Les Melodies Eternelles
Forlane CD Very Good 
73501 
Price: 7.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greetings from Hollywood
Empire Music Group Audio CD Very Good 
95373 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Golden Greats
Disky Golden Greats Audio CD Very Good 
91736 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Songs From Their Films
Sony Music UK Audio CD Very Good 
95450 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Pousse-Cafe
Audio CD Very Good 
95451 
Price: 12.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Southern Africa, the people's voices Perspectives on democracy
School of Government, University of the Western Cape 1999 0620242159 Paperback Very Good 
Rear cover has a small bump on the bottom edge. ; 221 pages 104554 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Illustrated 5-Minute Guaranteed Ukulele Course For Hawaiian Ukulele and Banjo Ukulele
M.M. Cole Publishing House 1952 Softcover Very Good 
103686 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 God and charity Images of Eastern Orthodox theology, spirituality, and practice : papers
Holy Cross Orthodox Press 1979 0916586340 Paperback Very Good 
Bookplate inside front cover. ; 103 pages 81420 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 16 Most Requested
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
91560 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Rule Britannia A Stirring Collection of British Music
Musical Heritage Society Audio CD Very Good 
Clarke, Corbett, Eccles, Elgar, Handel, etc. 91561 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 1940 Vol 2
Hindsight Records Audio CD Very Good 
92240 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Bagels & Bongos
Reboot Stereophonic Audio CD Very Good 
91716 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 It's No Secret Anymore
Atlantic / Wea Audio CD Very Good 
91580 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 16 Most Requested Songs
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
90444 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Jason's Chord
Creative Music Prod. Audio CD Very Good 
107083 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Touch of Rome
Drg Audio CD Very Good 
91578 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Best in
Arc Music Audio CD Very Good 
107723 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Simply Barbra The Duets Album
Lml Music Audio CD Very Good 
91733 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 World War II A Day-by-Day Collection
Zenith Press 2005 0760324379 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The dust jacket on The Pacific War has a two inch slice along the spine edge. ; In very good slipcase. Includes the Third Reich, The Pacific War and World War II. ; 360 pages 95848 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Victorialand
Capitol Audio CD Very Good 
107075 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Bridge Between
Discipline Us Audio CD Very Good 
107076 
Price: 10.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Moon in Grenadine
Demi Vox Records Audio CD Very Good 
107078 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Celebrating Grappelli
Linn Records Audio CD Very Good 
91710 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Child in Me 2
Harbinger Audio CD Very Good 
91712 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Alfred Hitchcock Collection (Diamond Entertainment/ 5-Disc) The Lady Vanishes / Sabotage / Blackmail / Jamaica Inn / ...
DVD New 
101597 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Leonard Sillman's New Faces of 1952 [ORIGINAL RECORDINGS REMASTERED]
Jasmine Music Audio CD Very Good 
91527 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Intimate Henry Miller
Signet 045103595X Paperback Very Good 
104915 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 1994 Metaphysical Annotated Bibliography
Mokelumne Hill Press 1994 0787320005 Softcover Very Good 
Comb-Bound 76775 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Siegfried Jerusalem - Great Tenor Arias
Sony Audio CD Near Fine 
76986 
Price: 12.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Koch International Classics CD Sampler #1
Koch Int'l Classics Audio CD Very Good 
91764 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Music of Yesterday & Today
Hindsight Records Audio CD Very Good 
92239 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Les Chansons De La Libera
Phara CD Very Good 
73502 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 As of Today
Col. Spec. Prod Audio CD Very Good 
92145 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Up With the Curtain Stars of the Variety Theatre
ASV Living Era Audio CD Very Good 
91334 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Ross Redux
Stolen Moments Audio CD Very Good 
93448 
Price: 35.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Performance
Original Cast/First Night Audio CD Very Good 
92612 
Price: 16.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 When Harry Met Sally Music From The Motion Picture
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
91385 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alice in Quantumland An Allegory of Quantum Physics
Copernicus 1995 0387914951 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
184 pages 107609 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 On the Air
Audio CD Very Good 
93582 
Price: 17.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Symphony No. 10
Musical Heritage Society 1992 Audio CD Very Good 
107824 
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Ambient 2 The Plateaux Of Mirror
Editions Eg Records 1990 Audio CD Very Good 
107097 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Tras
Cold Sweat Audio CD Very Good 
107098 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Essential Collection - Gentlemen's Night Out
Avid Records UK Audio CD Very Good 
96021 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 We'll Meet Again
Original Cast Record Audio CD Very Good 
93330 
Price: 15.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Forbidden Broadway, Vol. 8 - Special Victims Unit
Drg Audio CD Very Good 
95929 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Pianomelt
Vivid Sound Audio CD Very Good 
95458 
Price: 26.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 LotusLand A Musical Comedy
Audiophile Audio CD Very Good 
1992 Studio Cast 93420 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Follow That Girl/Hooray for Daisy
Audio CD Very Good 
93416 
Price: 12.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Mountain Greenery
Audio CD Very Good 
93602 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 In Hollywood
Soundtrack Factory Audio CD Very Good 
95709 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Classic French Movie Songs The Thirties
Soundtrack Factory Audio CD Very Good 
95711 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 George Gershwin Songbook
Sony Special Product Audio CD Very Good 
95712 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Vamp Till Ready Dame Edna's Warm-Up Music
Armstrong Audio CD Very Good 
93410 
Price: 35.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Song of the Blues 1923-1932
Rivermont Audio CD Very Good 
93408 
Price: 9.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Why There Are Mountains
Sister's Den Records Audio CD Very Good 
107064 
Price: 4.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Memories of You
Audiophile Audio CD Very Good 
93399 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Big Band Big Hits
PWK Audio CD Very Good 
93394 
Price: 7.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Living With Pleasure
Must Close Saturd/Traditions A Audio CD Very Good 
93387 
Price: 10.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Musicals Album
First Night Records Audio CD Very Good 
93385 
Price: 12.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Honky Tonk Piano
Project 3 Audio Cassette Very Good 
91919 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Practical Candleburning Rituals
llewellyn 1994 0875420486 Paperback Very Good 
llewellyn's practical magick series; 186 pages 76130 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Naughty But Nice Bad Girls of Movie Musical
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
91839 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Soft Lights & Sweet Music
Audio CD Very Good 
92040 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 16 Most Requested Songs
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
90516 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Cherries & Other Delights Vol 2
Hindsight Records Audio CD Very Good 
90475 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 John Wallace MAN the Measure of All Things Philharmonia Orchestra. Audio Cd
All Saints, Tooting, London Audio CD Very Good 
107799 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Maledicta The International Journal of Verbal Aggression
Maledicta Press 1980 Softcover Very Good 
Name on front cover. ; Volume 4 Number 2 105090 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Exhaust
Constellation Audio CD Very Good 
107137 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Enjoy Your Rabbit
Asthmatic Kitty Audio CD Very Good 
107138 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Doo Wop Collection
Madacy Records Audio CD Good 
75531 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Stories Across Borders
Venture / Caroline Audio CD Very Good 
107096 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Tango
Asv Living Era Audio CD Very Good 
107739 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 British Musicals of 1957
Must Close Saturday Audio CD Very Good 
93365 
Price: 11.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Underneath the Arches
Prism Audio CD Very Good 
93363 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Love Songs Best of Verve Songbooks
Polygram Records Audio CD Very Good 
93297 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Traveling Light
EMI Classics Audio CD Very Good 
93296 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Mathis on Broadway
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
93287 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 V-E-Day 50th Anniversary - Musical Memories
Asv Living Era Audio CD Very Good 
93282 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 With Vocal Refrain
Sounds Of Yesteryear Audio CD Very Good 
93391 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 The Pajama Game
Sony Audio CD Very Good 
1954 Original Broadway Cast 90104 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Tommy Steele in Hans Christian Andersen
Marble Arch Audio CD Very Good 
89618 
Price: 15.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Betterman - Awakening
Bandai DVD Very Good 
Vol. 1 101885 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Nice Work If You Can Get It Songs By Gershwins
Atlantic / Wea Audio CD Very Good 
92187 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Hollywood's Greatest Hits
Intersound Records Audio CD Very Good 
91872 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie