The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Philosophy

Philosophy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alderman, Harold G. Nietzsche's Gift
Ohio University Press 1977 0821403850 / 9780821403853 Trade Paperback Very Good 
40671 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander, Hartley Burr Nature and Human Nature: Essays Metaphysical and Historical
Open Court Publishing 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
40566 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andersen, Wayne My Self
Fabriart 1990 2883880018 / 9782883880016 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
41184 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arerndt, Hannah Men In Dark Times
Harvest Books 1968 Softcover Good 
59760 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beekman, Lillian G. Outlines of Swedenborg's Cosmology
Academy Book Room 1907 Leather Very Good 
Leather with gilt edges and lettering. 22000 
Price: 17.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Benoist, Jean Marie The Structural Revolution
Gordonsville, Virginia Palgrave Macmillan 1978 031276698x / 9780312766986 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
59156 
Price: 8.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berol, Felix Letters of a Self-made Philosopher
Funk and Wagnalls 1914 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
23760 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chambre, Henri FROM KARL MARX TO MAO TSE-TUNG
Kenedy 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
7463 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cobley, Paul Introducing Semiotics
New York, New York Totem Books 2001 1840460733 / 9781840460735 Softcover Very Good 
59337 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Deats, Paul [George Muelder] Toward a Discipline of Social Ethics: Essays in Honor of George Muelder
Boston University Press Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
41538 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dewing, Arthur Stone Life as Reality: a Philosophical Essay
Longmans, Green & Co. 1910 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Inscribed 52513 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Douglas, Robert The Choice: A Dialogue Treating of Mute Inglorious Art
Macmillan 1911 First Edition Hardcover Good 
29814 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eco, Umberto Travels in Hyperreality: Essays
Orlando, Florida Harcourt 1986 0151910790 / 9780151910793 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
55966 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Feibleman, James K. Philosophers Lead Sheltered Lives
George Allen & Unwin 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket is edge worn and the spine is tanned. ; Spine leans. DJ is edgeworn and browned at the spine and edges. 19222 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Friedmann, John The Good Society: A Personal Account of Its Struggle with the World of Social Planning and a Dialectical Inquiry into the Roots of Radical Practice
MIT Press 1979 0262060701 / 9780262060707 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
49675 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Guerard, Albert J. Andre Gide
Harvard 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
38816 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Harris, Errol E. Fundamentals of Philosophy: A Study of Classical Texts
Amherst, New York Prometheus Books 1994 0391038702 / 9780391038707 Softcover Very Good 
Highlighting. 58960 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hedley, W. Eugene Freedom, Inquiry and Language
International Textbook Company 1968 0700221573 / 9780700221578 Softcover Good 
59761 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hirst, Paul Associative Democracy : New Forms of Economic and Social Governance
Massachusetts 1994 0870238965 / 9780870238963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
71454 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Horster, Detlef Habermas: An Introduction
Brooklyn, New York Pennbridge Pub 1992 1880055015 / 9781880055014 Softcover Very Good 
59152 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie