Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Quick Search
Author
Title
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shipping Rates & Speeds
Shopping Cart
Browse Books
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Maritime
History
:
Maritime
Click on Title to view full description
1
American Bureau of Shipping
Rules For the Classification and construction of Steel Vessels 1946
American Bureau of Shipping 1946 Hardcover Good
38662
Price:
7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Ardman, Harvey
Normandie: Her Life and Times
Franklin Watts 1985 0531097846 / 9780531097847 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
47923
Price:
29.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Bates, Mrs. D.B.
INCIDENTS ON LAND AND WATER, OR FOUR YEARS ON THE PACIFIC COAST: BEING A NARRATIVE OF THE BURNING OF THE SHIPS NONANTUM...
Boston: E.O. Libby & Co. 1858 Hardcover Good+
Bookplate inside front cover. ; HB. 5th edition. A good copy with some foxing, rubbing & light soil on covers G 7145
Price:
12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Bathe, Basil W.
Seven Centuries of Sea Travel: From the Crusaders to the Cruises
U.S.A. Tudor Pub Co 1973 0814805620 / 9780814805626 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
63906
Price:
14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Brown, Richard
Voyage of the Iceberg: The Story of the Iceberg That Sank the Titanic
New York, New York Beaufort Books 1983 0825301874 / 9780825301872 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
54681
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Burgess, Robert F.
Sinkings, Salvages and Shipwrecks
American Heritage 1970 0070089566 / 9780070089563 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
38673
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Carse, Robert
The Age of Piracy: A History
Rinehart 1957 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
38552
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
Cutler, Carl
Five Hundred Sailing Records Of American Built Ships
The Marine Historical Association 1952 Softcover Very Good
Covers are faded 50082
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Daley, Robert
Treasure
Random House 1977 0394412710 / 9780394412719 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket
38611
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
10
deFontaine, W.H. And B. Devereux Barker
1001 Questions Answered About Boats and Boating
Dodd, Mead 1966 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
54662
Price:
7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
11
DeLong, George W. [edited By Emma De Long]
The Voyage of the Jeannette: The Ship and Ice Journals [volume II]
Houghton Mifflin 1884 Hardcover Fair
Frontis and one signature are loose but present. 39068
Price:
25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
12
Dening, Greg
MR BLIGH'S BAD LANGUAGE: PASSION, POWER AND THEATRE ON THE BOUNTY
Cambridge 1992 0521383706 / 9780521383707 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
12533
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
13
Dodge, Ernest S.
Beyond The Capes: Pacific Exploration from Captain Cook to the Challenger 1776-1877
Little Brown & Company 1971 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket
Scuffing to the spine of the jacket. 54675
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
14
Druett, Joan
Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail
Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster 1998 0684839687 / 9780684839684 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
49359
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
15
Eastern Yacht Club
Eastern Yacht Club Annual: 1950
Eastern Yacht Club 1950 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
50135
Price:
9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
16
Farrington, Tony
Rescue in the Pacific : The Story of Disaster and Survival in a Force 12 Storm
McGraw-Hill Companies, The 1995 0070213674 / 9780070213678 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
38159
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
17
Fontenoy, Maud
Across The Savage Sea: The First Woman To Row Across The Atlantic
New York, New York Arcade Publishing 2005 1559707623 / 9781559707626 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
53711
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
18
Hanson, John Wesley
New York's Awful Excursion Boat Horror
1904 Paperback Fair
Hinges are cracked, lacks front endpaper, covers are worn. 59946
Price:
19.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
19
Hanson, Neil
The Custom of the Sea : A Shocking True Tale of Shipwreck, Murder and the Last Taboo
John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated 2000 0471383899 / 9780471383895 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
39714
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
20
Knight, Frank
The Sea Chest: Stories of Adventure at Sea
Platt and Munk 1964 Hardcover Good
38653
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
1
2
3
4
5
NEXT >
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com