The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

General

Art:General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anton, Ferdinand Art of the Maya
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 0399100555 / 9780399100550 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Foxed covers. 66078 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bailey, Albert Edward The Gospel in Art
Pilgrim Press 1946 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
35219 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Baldessari, R. Iras, and Aldo Ducati TRENTO: CENNO STORICO-40 TAVOLE ORIGINALI DI R. IRAS BALDESSARI
Arti Grafiche R. Manfrini, nd Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Boards are bowed. 5352 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Batterberry, Michael; Ruskin, Ariane Primitive Art
Blacklick, Ohio McGraw-Hill 1973 0070040737 / 9780070040731 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
70771 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beam, Philip C. The Language of Art
Ronald 1958 First Edition Paperback Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Inscription on endpaper 19628 
Price: 36.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bonami, Francesco Echoes: Contemporary Art at the Age of Endless Conclusions
New York, New York Monacelli Pr 1997 1885254369 / 9781885254368 Softcover Very Good 
58285 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bristol, Frank Milton The Ministry of Art
Curtis and Jennings 1897 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
"Merry Xmas 1897, C. D. R." inscribed on end paper. Some spots on the cover. 60404 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Buendia, J. Rogelio A Basic Guide to the Prado
Silex 1974 8485041097 / 9788485041091 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
65917 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bull, George Michelangelo: A Biography
Gordonsville, Virginia St Martins Pr 1996 0312151721 / 9780312151720 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
70950 
Price: 7.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bushell, Stephen Chinese Art: Volume I
Victoria and Albert Museum 1907 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair 
The front is chipped along the edges and the rear cover is missing. Spine is creased and chipped at the spine ends. 17020 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Chapman, William Films On Art 1952
The American Federation Of Arts 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
47858 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cole, Sonia Counterfeit: Vivid Accounts of Famous Fakes in Art, Literature, Archeology
Abelard-Schuman 1956 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
36929 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 dell'Arco, Maurizio Fagiolo The Art of the Popes: From the Vatican Collection; How Pontiffs, Architects, Painters and Sculptors Created the Vatican
Westminster, Maryland Random House Value Publishing 1983 051740883x / 9780517408834 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
47047 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Fleming, William Arts and Ideas
Holt Reinhart Winston 1968 0030664659 / 9780030664656 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Damp stain along the bottom edge of the underside of the dust jacket. 102575 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Friedlaender, Walter F. David to Delacroix
Cumbreland, Rhode Island Harvard Univ Pr 1980 0674194012 / 9780674194014 Softcover Very Good 
58811 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Getty, J. Paul, Museum Staff J. Paul Getty Museum Handbook of the Collections
Getty Publications 1998 0892364823 / 9780892364824 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
36535 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Goodyear, W. H. Roman and Medieval Art
The Chautaugua Century Press 1897 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
30505 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hadley, Rollin Van N. Museums Discovered: The Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
Woodbine Books 1981 0934516405 / 9780934516402 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
67053 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hafner, German Art of Rome, Etruria and Magna Graecia
Abrams 1969 0810980223 / 9780810980228 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
41625 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harbison, Peter with Homan Poterton and Jeanne Sheehy Irish Art and Architecture from Prehistory To the Present
Thames & Hudson 1978 0500232865 / 9780500232866 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
39897 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie