The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Reference

Reference

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Guide to Cartographic Records in the National Archives
Smithsonian Inst Pr 1971 0911333193 / 9780911333190 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
76518 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Costantino, Maria Illustrated Flag Handbook
New York, New York Gramercy Publishing Company 2001 0517218100 / 9780517218105 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
49209 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Emery, H.G. And K.G. Brewster The New Century Dictionary of the English Language: Volume I A - Pocket Veto [Leather]
P.F. Collier 1948 Leather Very Good 
Handsomely bound in green leather with gilt titles and ornamentation, red leather spine labels. Occasional mild scuffing. 70012 
Price: 11.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goodrich, S. Griswold A System of School Geography, Chiefly Derived from Malte-Brun
F.J Huntington 1834 Leather Poor 
Lacks covers; there are no plates. Numerous woodcuts throughout. 61953 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnson, James Place Names of England and Wales
Bracken Books 1994 1858911338 / 9781858911335 Softcover Very Good 
57564 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 No Author Geographers' Master Atlas of Greater London
Geographers' Map Company Limited Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
63642 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Room, Adrian Dictionary of World Place-Names Derived from British Names
Florence, Kentucky Routledge 1989 0415028116 / 9780415028110 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
57540 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Spate, O.H.K. And A.T.A. Learnmouth India and Pakistan
Methuen 1960 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Dj has several tears 23208 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thom, Douglas A. Normal Youth and Its Everyday Problems
D. Appleton and Company 1932 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Name on inside front cover. 22583 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tridon, Andre Psychoanalysis and Behavior
Alfred A. Knopf 1920 Reprint Paperback Good with no dust jacket 
Name and address written in pencil on front endpaper, notes on back endpaper. Spine leans slightly. 22578 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wood, Margaret Map Studies and Landscape Types
George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd. 1963 0245567631 / 9780245567636 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Spine is faded 54477 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie