The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

General

Literary Criticism:General

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Abel, Elizabeth Writing and Sexual Difference (Phoenix Ser.)
University of Chicago Press 1982 0226000761 / 9780226000763 Trade Paperback Very Good 
43609 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andersen, H. C. Hans Christian Andersen
Bergenfield, New Jersey Overlook Pr 2005 158567642x / 9781585676422 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
53359 
Price: 11.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Avins, Carol Border Crossings: The West and Russian Identity in Soviet Literature, 1917-1934
University of California 1983 0520042336 / 9780520042339 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
30209 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker, Richard H. Marcel Proust: A Biography
Criterion Books 1958 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual markings. 31521 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bates, Arlo Talks on the study of Literature
Houghton Miffin Company 1897 Hardcover Very Good 
54486 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brandeis] Smith, Hazel (Edited by) Brandeis Essays In Literature
Brandeis University 1983 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
29075 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brandes, Georg Revolution and Reaction in Nineteenth Century French Literature
Russell & Russell First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual markings. Covers are bowed. 31432 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Braybrooke, Patrick Some Catholic Novelists: Their art and Outlook
Bruce Publishing 1931 Hardcover Good 
Ex-Library 41157 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bree, Germaine Camus And Sartre: Crisis and Commitment
Delta 1972 0385281099 / 9780385281096 Softcover Very Good 
54655 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brewer, Wilmon Talks About Poetry
New Hampshire Marshall Jones Company 1948 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Tracy Porter Rudd 
65302 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brooks, Charles S. Hints to Pilgrims
Yale University Press 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
27435 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brower, Vendler & Hollander I.A. Richards: Essays in His Honor
Oxford 1973 0195017099 / 9780195017090 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
DJ spine is sunned. 57841 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brown, Frederick Flaubert : A Biography
Little Brown & Company 2006 0316118788 / 9780316118781 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
71801 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burton, Marion LeRoy Our Intellectual attitude in an age of Criticism
Pilgrim Press 1913 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cracked hinges. Spine is a bit faded. Some rubbing at the cover edges. 21156 
Price: 9.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Caesar, Michael; Hainsworth, Peter Writers and Society in Contemporary Italy : A Collection of Essays
St. Martins 1986 0312893515 / 9780312893514 Softcover Very Good 
53593 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Calderwood, James J., And Harold E. Toliver [editor] Perspectives on Drama
Oxford 1968 0195008391 / 9780195008395 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
Faded spine. 17256 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Champigny, Robert Ontology of the Narrative
Mouton 1972 Softcover Very Good 
Name on end paper. Covers have lightly tanned edges. 59834 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Chance, Jane The Mythographic Art: Classical Fable and the Rise of the Vernacular in Early France and England
Univ Pr of Florida 1990 0813009847 / 9780813009841 Softcover Very Good 
53901 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Clark, Barrett H. The Continental Drama of To-Day: Outlines for Its Study
Henry Holt 1915 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 
31525 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clark, David R. Lyric Resonance : Glosses on Some Poems by Yeats, Frost, Crane, Cummings, and Others
University of Massachusetts Press 1973 0870231073 / 9780870231070 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
57103 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie