Home
Browse By Category
Shopping Cart
Checkout
Login
Quick Search
Author
Title
Advanced Search
Navigation
Home
Shipping Rates & Speeds
Shopping Cart
Browse Books
Checkout
Browse By Category
Offline Search Service
About Us
Contact Us
Store Policies
Privacy Policy
Journalism
Journalism
Click on Title to view full description
1
Allen, Walter
As I Walked Down New Grub Street: Memories of a Writing Life
Chicago 1981 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
DJ is browned at the edges. 19295
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
2
Champlin, Charles
Life in Writing, A: The Story of an American Journalist
New York, NY Syracuse University Press 2006 0815608470 / 9780815608479 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
58357
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
3
Cort, David
THE SIN OF HENRY R. LUCE: AN ANATOMY OF JOURNALISM
Lyle Stuart Inc. 1974 0818402016 / 9780818402012 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
10953
Price:
7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
4
Goldstein, Norm; Bass, Frank
Associated Press Guide to Internet Research and Reporting
Perseus Publishing 2001 0738205338 / 9780738205335 Trade Paperback Very Good
37064
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
5
Greene, Ward
Star Reporters And 34 of Their Stories
Random House 1948 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
46469
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
6
Hasty, Jack
Done with Mirrors
Ives Washburn, Inc. 1943 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket
34158
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
7
Hodgins, Eric
Trolley to the Moon: An Autobiography
Simon and Schuster 1973 0671214403 / 9780671214401 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
25589
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
8
No Author
The Atlantic Monthly: A Magazine of Literature, Art, and Politics (Vol. I)
Phillips, Sampson & Co, 1858 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket
Front joint is broken; rear hinge partially detached. Bottom section of spine is missing; corners and edges are worn. 69903
Price:
17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
9
Scully, Frank
This Gay Knight: An Autobiography of a Modern Chevalier
Chilton Company 1962 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket
Spine is lightly sunned. 25570
Price:
8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
10
Smith, Richard Norton
The Colonel: The Life and Legend of Robert R. McCormick 1880-1955
Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1997 0395533791 / 9780395533796 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
69529
Price:
7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
11
Stinson, Robert
Lincoln Steffens
Ungar 1979 0804428298 / 9780804428293 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket
Ex-library with usual markings. 21539
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
12
Strong, Anna L.
I Change Worlds
Avalon New York 1979 0931188059 / 9780931188053 Trade Paperback Very Good
33270
Price:
5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
13
Thomas, Lowell
Good Evening Everybody from Cripple Creek to Samarkand
Morrow 1976 0688030688 / 9780688030681 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed by Author; Signed by Thomas; Signed by Author 36016
Price:
7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
Home
|
About Us
|
Contact Us
|
Store Policies
|
Privacy Policy
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to
info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by
ChrisLands.com