The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Archaeology

Science & Nature:Archaeology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bernel, Ignacio National Museum of Anthropology, Mexico : Art, Architecture, Archaeology, Ethnography
Harry N. Abrams Incorporated 1968 0810903423 / 9780810903425 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
41252 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brain, Robert The Last Primitive Peoples
Crown 1976 0517518724 / 9780517518724 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
14742 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cohen, Daniel Hiram Bingham and the Dream of Gold
M. Eans and Company, Inc. 1984 0871314339 / 9780871314338 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual markings. 27059 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dal Maso, Leonardo and Roberto Vighi Southern Etruria: Archeological Zones of Latium
Bonechi Edizioni Softcover Very Good 
39334 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Horner, John R. And Gorman, James Digging Dinosaurs
Workman Publishing Company, Incorporated 1988 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
23616 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Horowitz, Mark R. Stonehenge to Star Wars
McGraw-Hill Education Group 1990 1556232454 / 9781556232459 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
37942 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Johanson, Donald and Maitland Edey LUCY:THE BEGINNING OF MANKIND
Simon & Schuster 1981 0671250361 / 9780671250362 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
5900 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Khan, F.A. The Glory That Was Mohenjodaro
Department of Archaeology and Museums, Government of Pakistan Stapled Wrappers Good 
48347 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Macaulay, Rose PLEASURES OF RUINS
Thames and Hudson 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Jacket has a small closed tear, plastic DJ protector taped over cover edges . School stamp on 1/2 title page. 5266 
Price: 14.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Millin, Sarah Gertrude CECIL RHODES
Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
8629 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 No Author Ramesses the Great
Boston Museum of Science 1987 09320140924 Softcover Very Good 
Top edge of front cover is creased. 67055 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Payne, Robert The Gold of Troy: The Story of Heinrich Schliemann and the Buried Cities of Ancient Greece
Funk & Wagnalls 1959 3870706422 / 9783870706425 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
30500 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rackl, Hans-Wolf Diving into the Past: Archaeology Under Water
Scribners 1968 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
38649 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Schliemann, Heinrich Ilios: The City and Country of the Trojans
Arno 1976 0405098545 / 9780405098543 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
39270 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scullard, H.H. Petit Atlas De L'Antique Classique
Editions Sequoia 1963 Softcover Very Good 
39349 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shanks, Hershel et. Al. The Dead Sea Scrolls After Forty Years
Biblical Archaeology Society 1991 Trade Paperback Very Good 
14673 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Siddiqui, Idris Thatta
Department of Archaeology and Museums, Government of Pakistan 1970 Stapled Wrappers Good 
48346 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Vaillant, George C. Aztecs Of Mexico
Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1944 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Price: 24.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Ian Jesus : The Evidence
Harper and Row 1985 0060694335 / 9780060694333 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
32928 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie