The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paranormal

Paranormal

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Practical Candleburning Rituals
llewellyn 1994 0875420486 / 9780875420486 Paperback Very Good 
llewellyn's practical magick series; 186 pages 76130 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Albert, Dora HOW TO CASH IN ON YOUR ABILITIES
Prentice Hall 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
9637 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Allen, Tom THE QUEST: A REPORT ON EXTRATERRESTRIAL LIFE
Chilton 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Review slip laid in. 9588 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Annequin, Guy Lost Civilizations: The Civilization Of The Maya
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49378 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aziz, Philippe Lost Civilizations: Etruscan Civilization
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49380 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aziz, Philippe Lost Civilizations: The Palestine Of The Crusades
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49389 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Baigent, Michael; Leigh, Richard The Dead Sea Scrolls Deception
Touchstone Books 1993 0671797972 / 9780671797973 Softcover Very Good 
48212 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Besant, Annie THE IMMEDIATE FUTURE
Publisher Hardcover Good 
Hardcover. title page has been removed, x-lib with usual faults, weak front hinge, pencil scribbling on 1 page 9744 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brissaud, Jean-Marc Lost Civilizations: Prehistoric Civilizations
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49377 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carter, Marguerite THE TIME WHEN YOUR LUCK WILL CHANGE ACCORDING TO YOUR BIRTHDATE
Taplinger 1971 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
9574 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Conrad, Philippe Lost Civilizations: The Civilization Of The Steppes
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49386 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Constable, Nick and Karen Farrington FATED DESTINY
Blitz Editions 1994 1856051978 / 9781856051972 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
7572 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Corona, Marino Lost Civilizations: The Civilization of Ancient China
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49376 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dolan, Mia I Know Why We're Here: The True Story of an Ordinary Woman's Extraordinary Gift
New York, New York Harmony Books 2004 1400052165 / 9781400052165 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
47564 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Editors of Fate Magazine EXPLORING THE HEALING MIRACLE
Clark Publishing 1983 Trade Paperback Very Good 
9624 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Eydoux, Henri-Paul Lost Civilizations: Facts And Enigmas In Archaeology
Editions Ferni 1978 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
We have 15 volumes from this series available. 49383 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fairfax, Felix THE KEY TO ASTROLOGY
Key Publishing 1959 Trade Paperback Very Good 
9805 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fielding-Hall, H. THE WORLD SOUL
Henry Holt 1913 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
9440 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Halsey, Don P. The Evidence of Immortality
Macmillan 1931 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
46458 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Holroyd, Stuart Alien Intelligence
Everest House 1979 0896960404 / 9780896960404 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
28682 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie