The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Central and South America

History:Central and South America

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barron, Clarence W. The Mexican Problem
Houghton Mifflin 1917 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
38979 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Benham, F. And H. A. Holley A Short Intoduction to the Economy of Latin America
Oxford University Press 1961 Reprint Paperback Very Good 
Front endpaper is clipped 27037 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blight, James G.; Welch, David A.; Allyn, Bruce J. Cuba on the Brink: Castro, the Missile Crisis, and the Soviet Collapse
Pantheon Books 1993 0679421491 / 9780679421498 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
55827 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butler, G. Paul and Erica Butler Butlers' Caribbean and Central America and The Bahamas and Bermuda
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
26975 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byars, Robert S. And Joseph L. Love (Edited by) Quantitative Social Science Research on Latin America
University of Illinois Press 1973 0252003357 / 9780252003356 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
27047 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carey, James C. Peru and the United States, 1900-1962
University of Notre Dame Press 1964 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
26872 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carr, Charles C. An American Enterprise
Rinehart 1952 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Bumped corners 30746 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chadwick, Lee Cuba Today
Lawrence Hill & Company 1975 0882080652 / 9780882080659 Reprint Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual markings. 26977 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cirincione, Joseph (Edited by) Central America and the Western Alliance
Holmes & Meier Publishers, Incorporated 1985 0841910030 / 9780841910034 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
26602 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Collier, George A.; Quaratiello, Elizabeth Lowery Basta! Land and the Zapatista Rebellion: Land and the Zapatista Rebellion in Chiapas
Oakland, California Food First Books 1994 093502865x / 9780935028652 Trade Paperback Very Good 
50588 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cruz, Jr., Arturo Memoirs of a Counterrevolutionary
Doubleday 1989 0385248792 / 9780385248792 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
26889 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 De Zorita, Alonso Life and Labor in Ancient Mexico: The Brief and Summary Relation of the Lords of New Spain
Rutgers 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
66810 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dematteis, Lou; Jenkins, Anthony; Vail, Chris Nicaragua: a Decade of Revolution
W.W. Norton 1991 0393307395 / 9780393307399 Softcover Very Good 
62035 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 EPICA Task Force Nicaragua: A People's Revolution
1980 0918346045 / 9780918346049 Softcover Very Good 
62033 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Gibson, Hugh Rio
Doubleday, Doran & Company 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
27035 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gordon, Dr. E.F. [Mazumbo] 100 facts and Quotes of Dr. E.F. Gordon [Mazumbo]
The Writers MacHine 1994 Softcover Very Good 
55123 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hanbury-Tenison, Robin A Question of Survival for the Indians of Brazil
Charles Scribner's Sons 1973 0684134306 / 9780684134307 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
26659 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Haring, C. H. Empire in Brazil: A New World Experiment with Monarchy
Harvard University Press 1958 0674251504 / 9780674251502 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
51007 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lanyon, Anna The New World of Martin Cortes
Da Capo Press, Incorporated 2004 0306813645 / 9780306813641 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
48226 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Michener, Carroll K. Heirs of the Incas
Minton, Balch & Company 1924 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual markings. 26840 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie