The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Judaica

Judaica

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ash, Sholom Kiddush Ha-Shem: An Epic of 1648
Jewish Publication Society 1926 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Cloth has some wear at the spine ends and corners. 68844 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ben-Jacob, Jeremiah The Rise of Israel
Grosby House 1949 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Stain on bottom edge. Dust jacket has some tears and chipping along the edges. 68879 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dunner, Josef If I Forget Thee
Dulaun Press Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket Signed by Author
Inscribed By The Author; Dust jacket has slight wear along edges and the spine is foxed.; Signed by Author 68881 
Price: 24.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heine, Heinrich; Bieber, Hugo Heinrich Heine: A Biographical Anthology
Jewish Publication Society 1956 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
68892 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kohut, Rebekah My Portion: An Autobiography
Albert & Charles 1927 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Tear on rear end paper; Name inside front cover. 68864 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lanzmann, Claude Shoah: An Oral History of the Holocaust/the Complete Text of the Film
New York, New York Pantheon Books 1985 0394551427 / 9780394551425 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
67432 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 No Author Kramer Family Song Booklet
Shulsinger Bros Linotyping & Publishing 1947 Second Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Inscription and bookplate inside front cover. Cloth on spine is torn. 69555 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pincas, N.; Scharfstein, Z. Hebrew Conversation Book on Matters of Daily Life in Palestine
1936 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
68847 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pinto, Jacqueline The Story of Moses Mendelssohn: A Biography for Young People
Vallentine/Mitchell 1960 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Ex-library copy. Covers are slightly bowed; Dust jacket has numerous tears/chips. 69154 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Samuel, Maurice Prince of the Ghetto
Jewish Publication Society 1948 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The jacket is a bit worn at the edges. 69738 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shapiro, Alexander A People Reborn: A Personal Journal of Three Pilgrimmages to the State of Israel
National Committee for Labor Israel 1959 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
68888 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weisenberg, David H. The Jewish Way: A Lucid Exposition of Jewish Observances and Proper Conduct
Hanover, Massachusetts Christopher Pub House 1969 0815800266 / 9780815800262 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
About two inch piece of the top front cover of the dust jacket is missing; small chips and tears along edges. 69869 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wex, Michael Born to Kvetch : Yiddish Language and Culture in All of Its Moods
Harper Perennial 2006 0061132179 / 9780061132179 Softcover Very Good 
69871 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie