The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Football

Sports:Football

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brodie, John Open Field
Houghton Miffin Company 1974 0395198828 / 9780395198827 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
59281 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brondfield, Jerry 100 Years of Football
New York Four Winds Press 1969 Softcover Very Good 
63053 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brooke, George H. The Story of A Football Season
Lippincott 1907 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Slight rubbing to the covers, previous owner's name in pencil has been erased. 189pp, numerous diagrams, photographic frontis. 59954 
Price: 600.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cameron, Steve Brett Favre: Huck Finn Grows Up
Indianapolis, Indiana Masters Press 1996 1570281122 / 9781570281129 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Small tear on top of the front jacket panel, occasional light edgewear. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. 59286 
Price: 49.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Camp, Walter and Lorin F. Deland Football
Houghton Miffin Company 1896 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
The spine is faded with slight rubbing to the extremities, otherwise and excellent copy. 59951 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chipman, Donald E.; Calvert, Robert; Campbell, Randolph The Dallas Cowboys and the NFL
University of Oklahoma Press 1970 0806109203 / 9780806109206 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
59595 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarkson, Rich Notre Dame Football Today
Pindar Press 1993 Second Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Signed by Joe Theismann 59494 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cohane, Tim Gridirion Grenadiers: The Story of West Point Football
Putnam 1948 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Front of jacket is pasted to front endpaper. 59573 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Colletti, Ned Golden Glory: Notre Dame Vs Purdue
Old Tappan, New Jersey Scribner 1983 0880111984 / 9780880111980 Softcover Very Good 
59521 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dawson, Len Inside Quarterbacking
Regnery 1972 Softcover Very Good 
59459 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dolan, Edward F. Great Moments in the Super Bowl
Danbury, Connecticut Franklin Watts 1982 0531044084 / 9780531044087 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library 47780 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dorsett, Tony; Frommer, Harvey Running Tough: Memoirs of a Football Maverick
New York, New York Doubleday 1989 0385262485 / 9780385262484 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
59267 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Finch, Phillip The 49ers, Champions of the West
Prentice-Hall 1973 0137911785 / 9780137911783 Softcover Very Good 
59484 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Flynn, George L. The Vince Lombardi Scrapbook
New York, New York Grosset & Dunlap 1976 0448124017 / 9780448124018 Softcover Very Good 
59560 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fulton, Reed Rookie Coach
Doubleday 1955 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Young adult novel. Jacket spine is faded and dampstained. 43109 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Goodman, Murray and Leonard Lewin My Greatest Day in Football
A.S. Barnes 1948 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
59256 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grant, Chet Before Rockne at Notre Dame: Impression and Reminiscence
Icarus Press 1978 0896510506 / 9780896510500 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
The jacket is rubbed, especially at the rear panel. 59506 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Greenberg, Steve; Ratermann, Dale I Remember Woody: Recollections of the Man They Called Coach Hayes
Indianapolis, Indiana Masters Press 1997 1570281394 / 9781570281396 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Covers are bowed. 59235 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Groza, Lou; Hodermarsky, Mark The Toe: The Lou Groza Story
Kendall Hunt Pub Co 1995 0787218448 / 9780787218447 Softcover Very Good 
59520 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hanks, Stephen Game That Changed Pro Football
Secaucus, New Jersey Birch Lane Press 1989 1559720123 / 9781559720120 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
59234 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie