The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Middle East

History:Middle East

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carroll, Raymond The Palestine Question
Danbury, Connecticut Franklin Watts 1983 0531045498 / 9780531045497 Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library 48386 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cobban, Helena THE PALESTINIAN LIBERATION ORGANISATION: PEOPLE, POWER AND POLITICS
Cambridge 1984 0521251281 / 9780521251280 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
13128 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Durschmied, Erik Blood of Revolution: From the Reign of Terror to the Rise of Khomeini
Arcade 2002 1559706074 / 9781559706070 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
30668 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eytan, Walter The First Ten Years: A Diplomatic History of Israel
Simon & Schuster 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Dust jacket has some small tears at the spine ends and a tear on the rear cover. 68840 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fouda, Yosri; Fielding, Nick Masterminds of Terror : The Truth Behind the Most Devastating Attack The World Has Ever Seen
Arcade Publishing, Incorporated 2003 1559707089 / 9781559707084 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
38836 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hourani, Albert H. A History of the Arab Peoples
Cambridge, MA Harvard University Press 1991 0674395654 / 9780674395657 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
32525 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Irwin, Robert Dangerous Knowledge: Orientalism and Its Discontents
Overlook 2006 158567835x / 9781585678358 Softcover Very Good 
66861 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jackson, Elmore MIDDLE EAST MISSION: THE STORY OF A MAJOR BID FOR PEACE IN THE TIME OF NASS ER AND BEN-GURION
Norton 1983 0393017850 / 9780393017854 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
12084 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Norton, Augustus Richard and Martin H. Greenberg THE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS OF THE PALESTINE LIBERATION ORGANIZATION
Southern Illinois Univ. 1989 0809315335 / 9780809315338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
13126 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peretz, Don Palestinians, Refugees, and the Middle East Peace Process
Dulles, Virginia United States Institute of Peace Press 1993 1878379321 / 9781878379320 Softcover Very Good 
50288 
Price: 13.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rubin, Barry THE ARAB STATES & THE PALESTINE CONFLICT
Syracuse 1981 081560170 Trade Paperback Very Good 
13124 
Price: 6.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Schmidt, Dana Adams Armageddon in the Middle East
John Day Co. 1974 0381982513 / 9780381982515 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good 
31718 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie