The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Instruction

Art:Instruction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ballinger, Harry R. Painting Landscapes: A Complete Guide Tot he Technique of Landscape Painting Oils
Watson-Guptill 1965 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
38061 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barber, Barrington Advanced Drawing Skills: A Course in Artistic Excellence
Barnes & Noble 2002 0760735131 / 9780760735138 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Top edge of dust jacket slightly curled on front cover. 65792 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blake, Wendon Complete Guide to Acrylic Painting
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated 1971 0823007901 / 9780823007905 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Slightly shelf-cocked. 38006 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Blake, Wendon Landscape Painting In Oil
Watson Guptill 1977 0273001221 / 9780273001225 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
51677 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Campana, D.M. The Teacher of Landscape Painting
1949 Eighth Edition Softcover Very Good 
23757 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Campana, D.M. The Teacher of Pastel Painting: A Very Practical Book
Campana 1935 Third Edition Softcover Very Good 
41081 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cooper, Mario Watercolor by Design
Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated 1980 0823056554 / 9780823056552 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
37990 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 de Reyna, Rudy Magic Realist Painting Techniques
New York, NY Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated 1973 0823029565 / 9780823029563 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
38007 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 De Reyna, Rudy Painting in Opaque Watercolor
Watson-Guptill 1969 0823037754 / 9780823037759 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
38065 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Linderman, Earl W., And Donald W. Herberholz Developing Artistic and Perceptual Awareness: Art Practice in the Elementary Classroom
Brown 1964 Trade Paperback Good 
Covers shows some soiling. Stain at the bottom corner of the fore-edge is consistant through all pages. 20501 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Littlejohns, J. The Art For All Watercolour Series: Boats And Ships
Pitman Publishing Corporation Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Ex-library 51682 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Loos, Ray Watercolor Options
North Light Publishers 1985 0891341153 / 9780891341154 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
51681 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MacDonald, Byron J. The Art of Lettering with the Broad Pen
Reinhold 1966 027892350X / 9780278923508 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
38058 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Maiotti, Ettore The Drawing Handbook: Learning from the Masters
New York, New York Clarkson Potter 1989 0517572834 / 9780517572832 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
65769 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Malmstrom, Margit; Etter, Howard Perspective for Painters
Lakewood, New Jersey Watson-Guptill Pubns 1993 0823039994 / 9780823039999 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
65784 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 McConnell, Gerald Assemblage: Three-dimensional Picture Making
Van Nostrand 1976 0422252633 Trade Paperback Good 
31159 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Meyer, El Watercolor Painting on Location
F & W Publications, Incorporated 1984 0891340688 / 9780891340683 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
38005 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Monahan, Patricia Landscape Painting
North Light Books 1985 0891341595 / 9780891341598 First Edition Hardcover Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Front hinge is split. 30035 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Monahan, Patricia; Seligman, Patricia; Clouse, Wendy Art School : A Complete Painters Course
London, United Kingdom Hamlyn 2000 0600601463 / 9780600601463 Softcover Very Good 
65773 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 No Author Complete Oil Painting Course
Crescent 1983 0517612038 / 9780517612033 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
65787 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie