The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sociology

Psychology & Sociology:Sociology

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Archer, Jules Riot!: a History of Mob Action in the United States
Hawthorn Books 1974 0801551005 / 9780801551000 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library book with the usual markings. 24610 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bellow, Adam In Praise of Nepotism : A Natural History
Knopf Publishing Group 2004 0385493894 / 9780385493895 Trade Paperback Very Good 
46729 
Price: 7.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bendix, Reinhard Max Weber: An Intellectual Portrait
Doubleday 1960 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
23688 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berger, Melvin Censorship
Franklin Watts 1982 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library book with the usual markings. 24494 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bergner, Jeffrey T. The Origin of Formalism in Social Science
University of Chicago Press 1981 0226043622 / 9780226043623 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
40885 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blanchard, Phyllis The Child and Society: An Introduction to the Social Psychology of the Child
Longmans, Green and Co. 1933 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
24403 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Blankenship, Albert B. Consumer and Opnion Research: The Questionnaire Technique
Harper & Brothers 1943 First Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Name written on front endpaper. 24601 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bossard, James H. And Eleanor Stoker Boll Why Marriages go Wrong
Ronald Press 1958 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-Library with usual markings. 24645 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brandon, Henry As We Are
Doubleday & Company 1961 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
24582 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brewer, Marilynn B. And Barry Collins Scientific Inquiry and the Social Sciences
Jossey-Bass 1981 08758964968 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
34145 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bryk, Felix Voodoo-EROS: Ethnological Studies in the Sex-Life of the African Aborigines
United Book Guild 1964 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
29565 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bryn-Jones, David The Dilemma of the Idealist
The MacMillan Company 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
24514 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burns, C. Delisle Democracy: Its Defects and Advantages
The Macmillan Company 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
24522 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burns, C. Delisle The Principles of Revolution
Oxford University Press 1921 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
pages are age-toned 24694 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Calkins, Clinch Some Folks Won't Work
Harcourt, Brace and Company 1930 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
24506 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carr, Gwen B. (editor) Marriage and Family in a Decade of Change : A Humanistic Reader
Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated 1972 0201008998 / 9780201008999 Trade Paperback Very Good 
34630 
Price: 9.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carrier, Herve The Sociology of Religious Belonging
Herder and Herder 1965 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
34826 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cobb, John Candler The Application of Scientific Methods to Sociology
Chapman and Grimes 1934 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
24337 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Davis, Louis E. and Cherns, Albert B. The Quality of Working Life Vol. 2
The Free Press 1975 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Ex-library book with the usual markings. 23900 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 De Laveleye, Emile Luxury
Swan Sonnenschein & Co. 1891 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Name on title page. Spine is lightly rubbed 23905 
Price: 12.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie