The Book Rack

Quick Search

Author
Title
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Drama

Fiction & Literature:Drama

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adams, Maude Maude Adams Acting Edition of Romeo and Juliet
R. H. Russell 1899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
31254 
Price: 11.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aristophanes Lysistratrata
Heritage Press 1962 Hardcover Very Good 
"Sandglass" issue laid in. In slipcase. 53995 
Price: 17.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bangs, John Kendrick A Proposal Under Difficulties: A Farce
Harper and Brothers 1905 Hardcover Very Good 
Frontis is loose. 54424 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bax, Clifford Polite Satires
The Medici Society Ltd. 1922 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
46332 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Best, A. Starr; Patten, Cora Mel Dickson Goes to the Fair and Other Plays
George H. Doran Company 1927 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
52163 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Blovsky, John J. In Old California: A Play in Five Acts
Christopher Publishing House 1937 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
41139 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chapman, George Bussy D'ambois
Bison Books 1964 Trade Paperback Very Good 
19013 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chapman, John Broadway's Best 1958: The Complete Record of the Theatrical Year
Doubleday & Co. 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
45738 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chapman, John The Best Plays of 1951-1952 and the Year Book of the Drama in America
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
51427 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dryden, John [edited By L.A. Beurline and Fredson Bowers John Dryden: Four Comedies
University of Chicago 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
name on endpaper, a bit of foxing to fore-edge 23211 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dryden, John [edited By L.A. Beurline and Fredson Bowers John Dryden: Four Tragedies
University of Chicago 1967 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
name on endpaper, some foxing to fore-edge 23212 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dunsay, Lord Seven Modern Comedies
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1929 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
52174 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Eliot, T. S. The Confidential Clerk
Harcourt Brace & Co. 1954 0151220131 / 9780151220137 First U.S. Editon Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ has two small chips at the top edge and is faded and browned at the spine and edges. 19206 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ferrini, Vincent Five Plays
The Fortune Press 1959 Fascimilie Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Inscribed; Lengthy inscription from Ferrini 53450 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fox, S.M. The Waters of Bitterness and The Clodhopper
Duffield & Company 1912 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
53475 
Price: 12.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Gaubert, Serge; Proust, Marcel Textes et Images Pour Proust: Ou La Passion D'etre
1978 Softcover Very Good 
53591 
Price: 14.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Gdnad, Friedrich Land Ohne Tranen
Publisher Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
50199 
Price: 7.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Gorky, Maxim Seven Plays
Yale University Press 1947 Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
46346 
Price: 7.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Halline, Allan Six Modern American Plays: The Emperor Jones, Winterset, The Man WHo Came to Dinner, The Little Foxes, The Glass Menagerie, Mister Roberts
Modern Library 1951 0394602765 / 9780394602769 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
33576 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Houghton, Stanley Hindle Wakes
Luce and Co. 1913 Hardcover Very Good 
41966 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@braintreeusedbooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie